IMPORTANT MESSAGE: COVID-19 - New Trading Hours
0 Cart
Added to Cart
    You have items in your cart
    You have 1 item in your cart
    Total
    Check Out Continue Shopping

    Our commitment

    Instyle Home Theatre & Hi Fi ensures that the integrity and privacy of all details submitted to us are maintained and upheld at all times. We are committed to protecting our customers' personal information, and it is not disclosed or sold to any other organisation for any reason.

    Instyle Home Theatre & Hi Fi commit to observe its obligations under the amended Privacy Act 1988, which regulates how a company should manage and use personal information collected and held about people.

     

    Personal information we collect

    The type of personal information we collect is dependent on the type of service or interaction you wish to receive. Personal information we collect may include: your name, address, phone and other contact details (fax, email etc), merchandise information (purchases, orders etc), and method of payment. 

    We do not store your credit card details in any way; they are secured through PayPal. We use PayPal as the payment gateway for our online store. If you wish to make a payment by credit card directly please contact our store.

     

    Why we collect personal information

    Any information collected from our customers will only ever be used to enhance our understanding of your needs and to enable Instyle Home Theatre & Hi Fi to communicate more effectively with you.

     

    Who we share this information with

    Instyle Home Theatre & Hi Fi will not sell, rent, or lease your personally identifiable information to others other than as described in this Privacy Policy. We do not provide your personal information to other organisations for the purposes of direct marketing.

    Customers can access and amend their personal details at any time by logging in to their account and can also remove themselves from our newsletter at any time at the bottom of the newsletter email.

    To send questions or feedback regarding your personal details or privacy issues, please contact us at info@instylehifi.com.au